Quarter 3 Honor Roll

Dr. Peter Jordan, Principal of the Wayne Highlands Middle School, is pleased to announce that the following students have made the honor roll for the third marking period.

Sixth Grade High Honor Roll

Grace Albano, Alexis Batzel, Gavin Bresset, Claire Campen, Makayla Cobourn, Rebecca Dadig, Rory Decker, Nicholas DeNoie, Calghen Downey, Jack Eisele, Nicholas Eisele-Bockelkamp, Wyatt Fuller, Cosette Gombita, Nathaniel Greene, Seth Gunuskey, Lucy Harrington, Wilson He, Zoie Hessling, Jillian Hoey, Carter Kennedy, Elise Marsh, Dominic Miller, Peter Modrovsky, Nicholas Mozga, Avery Ohliger, Pooja Patel, Jillian Penn, Alemina Selimovic, Olivia Slish, Grant Tonkin

Honor Roll

Cole Chesna, Justin Cone, Courtney Crum, Brenna Dahlgren, Jack Daniels, Bryce Dressler, Abigail Frey, Amit Fulp, Katelyn Gunuskey, Logan Hedgelon, Ashley Hnatko, Cody Kretschmer, Maria Maglione, Haley Mansfield, Shannon McCormick, Brooklyn Moody, Julian Pons, Ronald Pritchard, Jr., Madisyn Roegner, Michaela Rolison, Karli Rowles, Matthew Tuleya, Maxx Wolfenberg, Thomas Wonesky, III.

Seventh Grade – High Honor Roll

Jessieca Moira Aguasin, Jacob Becker, Matthew Becker, Lucius Bender, Mikayla Charpentier, Brodie Cole, Rachael Collins, Zachary DeReamer, Nolan Duffy, Kira Fox, Lindsey Gannon, Joseph Harcum, Tiffany He, Jack Higgins, Nathan Hugaboom, Rochelle Keast, Caroline Klinkiewicz, Karter Kromko, Aidan Latourette, Jonah Legg, Anne Meagher, Madison Meagher, Ella Miller, Gopi Patel, Aaron Phillips, Kalin Pietraszewski, Alexandra Pinto, Andrew Rhyne, Chloe Rogers, Eve Rogers, Bradley Rotundo, Emily Smith, Kage Southerton, Cole Struck, Davalyn Ursich, Hailey Weigelt, Amaya Yarrish

Seventh Grade – Honor Roll

Veronica Baker, Hannah Batzel, Madison Breidenstein, Isaac Carmody, Anna Coar, Kaysey Coca, Aidan Davidson, Trent Decker, Gage Dickison, Lindsey Eisloeffel, Nicole Eldridge, Donovan Freedman, Carley Fries, Brooke Hopkins, Jeremy Howey, Timothy Howey, Aimee Johannes, John Kauffman, Jackson Landers, Eleanor MacDowell, Emma Matlaga, Joshua Matthys, Braden McLaughlin, Max Mickel, Jacob Millon, Jake Mundy, Sommare Myers, Guru Patel, Liam Shenise, Rory Steelman, Lacie Ward, Claragail Wheeler, Madison White, Tyler Winters, Chloe Wolfe, Klayre Yarrish

Eighth Grade High Honor Roll

James Ahern III, Julia Armetta, Alexis Barone, Erin Bass, Allison Billard, Olivia Canfield, Chloe Carney, Emily Chorba, Joshua Clark, Dominick Consiglio, Caroline Cooley, Kathryn Corcoran, Rachel Davis, Jocelyn DeNoie, Marissa Gregory, Abbie Hessling, Emma Hocker, Sam Hopkins, Andrew Howell, Maria Kannebecker, George Legg, Chloe Lyle, Tess Meagher, Hannah Merritt, Emma Modrovsky, Natalie Mozga, Tara Myers, Dale Rickard, John Rodriguez, Griffin Rogers, Soren Schachter, Christina Stein, Brianna Taninies, Noah Theobald, Raven Wagner

Honor Roll

Brianna Dailey, Anna Dunsinger, Evan Fritz, Emma Glosenger, Emily Gunuskey, Andrew Ihlefeldt, Nicholas Johannes, Nicole Landers, Delilah Lohmann, Jackob Mackle, Alysa Martin, Jeb McCormick, Andrea Meyer, Nicole Miszler, Alexandra Philbin, Deanna Privett, Autumn Rake, Kaiden Robinson, Ava Slish, Shay Smith, Ashton Struck, Sidnie Taninies, Zackary Wilken

Quarter 3 Honor Roll

Dr. Peter Jordan, Principal of the Wayne Highlands Middle School, is pleased to announce that the…

Science Olympiad team fares well

Wayne Highlands Middle School Science Olympiad team has been having a very successful season. A…

Quarter 2 Honor Roll 2

Dr. Peter Jordan, Principal of the Wayne Highlands Middle School, is pleased to announce that the…