First Day of School is on Monday, August 26, 2019. SIS Portal is open to review your schedules.

Honesdale High School Homeroom Listings

GRADE 9

Room 105 – Mrs. O’Neill

Vincent Atkins, Corey Baran, Takoda Bird, Ethan Bucksbee, Oivia Canfield, Garett Colombo, Nicholas
Crewe, Katherine Crowley, Michael Fernandez, Emma Glosenger, Luke Gyurkovic, Abbie Hessling, Taylor Hoag, Alexandra Korb, Charles Lendenmann, Jeb McCormick, Tara Myers, Deanna Privett, Jade
Segarra, Christina Stein, Meghan Sweeney, Dominic Thompson, Alexandra Weber-Gump

Room 202 – Mrs. Brown

Pauline Ames, Harrison Balthaser, Eric Berkihiser, Abigail Blaine, Zachary Branning, Kylie Chrisler,
Anthony Davis III, Zoey Dougherty, Anthony Farina, Nicole Gaughran, Emma Hocker, Andrew Ihlefeldt,
Hunter King, Chloe Lyle, Logan Mascari, Hannah Merritt, Jacob Orrick, Kayla Phillip, Leana Royce,
Nickolas Schwartz, Jacob Turner, Zackary Wilken

Room 204 – Mr. Kloss

Ethan Andrews, Tyler Bayly, Mason Briggs, Joshua Clark, Gwen Cole, Raven Conkling, Rachel Davis, Kyle Deron, Jenna Edwards, Marissa Gregory, Martin Hedgelon, Noah Kimmel, Delilah Lohmann, Aiden
Mccombs, Nicole Miszler, Jack Patten, Autumn Rake, Griffin Rogers, Ava Slish, Mackenzie Spaulding,
Sidnie Taninies, Taylor Wendell, Haley Wonesky

Room 206 – Mr. Arnone

James Ahern III, Allison Billard, Ethan Box, Caroline Cooley, Logan Demutiis, Shane Dunn, Evan Fritz,
Kady Giannetti, Alison Green, Kyle Hanson, Savannah Hocking, Maria Kannebecker, Rachel Keesler,
Ryan Longman, Andrea Meyer, Emma Modrovsky, Rowan Murray, Michael Oldham ,Dale Rickard, Patrick Salvatoriello, Alexis Sinova, Brianna Taninies, Noah Theobald, Sydney Tuttle

Room 210 – Mrs. Stuart

Nicole Baines, Jocelyn Barnes, Bradley Bennett, Stanley Bialecki Jr., Kaylee Black,,Hailey Boehmer, Tyler Box, Gloria Brooking, Chloe Carney, Theodore Chase, Dominick Consiglio, Brianna Dailey, Joseph
Depalma, Nathan Deross, Paige Fiume, Stephanie Goodwin, Nicole Landers, Kathleen Ludwig, Alexandrea
Ocasio, Preston Reed, Hayden Rowe, Caitlyn Sargeant, Gabriel Skinner

Room 303 – Mrs. Lutat

Julia Armetta, Wolfgang Austin, Darcy Banicky, Jenna Bodnar, Maya Byron, Crystalelizabeth Cronk, CalvinFeustel, Chaz Fulkrod, Patience Geer, Nicole Hector, Nicholas Johannes, George Legg, Lilly Long, Jakob
Mackle, Alysa Martin, Joseph Morea, Natalie Mozga, Chance Rieman, Kaiden Robinson, Tyler Stanford,
Zachary Tyler, Alyson Whitmore

Room 305 – Mr. Ahern

Julia Apicelli, Erin Bass, Austin Borsdam, Emily Chorba, Chase Cummings, Jocelyn Denoie, Anna
Dunsinger, John Fitzgerald, Ozzy Gonczi, Emily Gunuskey, Rachel Hessling, Andrew Howell, Ian Lipski,
Nathen Marold, Tess Meagher, Paige Novobilski, Danielle Renner, John Rodriguez, Connor Schmitt,
Felicia Smith, Jacob Ward, Aubree Young

Room 308 – Mrs. Burleigh

Alexis Barone, Rachael Bowen, Kathryn Corcoran, Hannah Dunhom, Cambree Frost-Kokotajlo, Raymond
Goble, Olivia Gries, Amaya Hall, Sam Hopkins, Jack Kelleher, Kayla Kuta, Aneel Maharaj, William
O'Brien, Abigail Price, Geraint Riffle, Makayla Roegner, Shay Smith, Raymond Swick, Olivia Tagle,
Andrew Tucker, Madison Vercruyssen, Elijah Wilborn

Room 406 – Mr. Langendoerfer

William Eisloeffel, Eric Eldridge, William Elswick, Aaron Fay, Dallas Gombita, Wyatt Horst, Jordan
Johnson, Dylan Langman, Jimmy Orthouse, Soren Schachter, Terry Snoddy

GRADE 10

Room 109 – Mrs. Tonkin

Caleb Arnoul, Megan Bidwell, Cassie Brink, Connor Coar, Rachel Daub, Azlyn Fritz, Ja'veon Gerard, Emily Haggerty, Shannon Hayden, Cyrus House, Geoffrey Johnson, Kaeleb Jones, Veara Kolhagen, Suzanna Kuta,
Kylie Laude, Amelia Michko, Gabriel Morgenstern, Ellie Pingel, Ethan Rickard, Maya Sampson, Frank
Scarpa, Michael Stadtler, Daniel Updike, Lilla Wengler, Mia Yatwa

Room 111 – Mr. Biscontini

Courtney Barone, Weslyn Carnes, John Charpentier, Isabella Curreri, Jordan Degroat, Brett Doney, Julia
Eisele, Johnathan Gilson, Yolanda Ingenito, Kole Kerber, Kallie Lazaro, Nathan Lefferts, Greysen Mayers,
Keturah Mayers, Paul Meagher, Max Morea, Shannon O'Day, Cody Perry, Eden Price, Kane Rogers, Joshua Stinavage, Thomas Treverton, Kayla Walsh, Peter West III, Rebecca Williams

Room 205 – Mrs. Valerio

Charisma Aikens, Rece Borsdam, Jakob Burlein, Maksim Cobb, Kaitlyn Defazio, Emma Diliberti, Sheldon
Endriss, Jada German-Mcnamara, Shawnee Goble, Mariah Hannel, Nova Hannel, Ian Hendel, Emily
Johannes, Robert Kretschmer, Leah Krol, Brooke Landers, Eric Lukan, Hannah McConnell, Adam
Moeykens, Marisa Murray, Jacob Panza, James Rodda, Paige Schmidt, Gage Simons, Alexandra Skidmore,
Benjamin Swartz, Sydnee Tuttle, Jasmine Winkler

Room 307 – Mr. Lockwood

Rachael Bayly, Alyissa Bortree, Hailey Buchanan, Vincent Carbo, Timothy Dailey Jr., Joseph
Degori-Cole, Katilee Dunn, Madison Ehrhardt, Gabrielle Gaughran, Gibsen Goodenough, Jared Hodorawis,
Liam Kase, Ryan Kretschmer, Jayden Lazaro, Hailey Lewis, Lucas McElroy, Abigail Meagher, Emily
Mitchell, Shelby Mueller, Derick Pabon, Emily Roberts, Tanner Rowles, Riley Skelton, Hannah Swendsen, Alexander Warshaw, Bowan Whitmore, James Wohlmaker

Room 319 – Mr. Eisele

Haylie Adams, Brady Carmody,Lydia Chapola, Gina Dell'Aquila, Jacob Egan, Kimberly Florance, Sydney
Ford, Katie Grund, Robert Hansen, Gabriel Hover, Nathanial Judge, Elizabeth Kowalczyk, Mia Land, Rebecca Lohmann, Brynn McGinnis, Sarah Meyer, Alicia Nedwetzky, Vaida Penwarden, Sandi Reager,
April Shay-Carney, Dale Soden, Kyle Soden, Garrett Tonkin

Room 406 – Mr. Langendoerfer


Tristyn Bodie, Nathaniel Box, Alden Buchanan, Shane Castellano, Devin Davies, Codey Gardner,
Willard Houghton, Samuel Jones, Nikolas Romano, Matthew Zawisky

LGI – Mrs. Bauer and Ms. Hopkins

Kyle Bloxham, Brittania Brown, Noah Chapel, John Christiansen, Mahlon Clark, Mathew Conklin, Xander
Davis, Samuel Deron, Maria Dury, Zachary Eisele-Bockelkamp, Jordan Fay, Abigail Fuller, Karrina
Gevaras, Colby Gregory, Braydon Hanson, Bryce Haviland, Drew Hazen, Calvin Hedgelon, Nathaniel
Hendrickson, Samantha Howey, Trinity Jachens, Timothy Jackson, Marissa Johannes, Bryce Klinger, JeremyKominski, Gavin Kopesky, Jason Kutch Jr., Dylan Landmesser, Caleb Lavelle, Skyler Leclere, Jacob Lyle,
Justin Mackle, Dylan Matylewicz, Grace Maxson, Isabella Messersmith, Olivia Motichka, Reese Newbern,
Olivia Novak, Olivia Ordnung, Owen Parker, Isabella Pietrzak, Olivia Pizzo, James Potucek, Trevor Reed,
Thomas Renner, Abigail Robson, Teresa Rotundo, Trai Russell, Noah Salzameda, John Savage III, Morgan
Schneider, Evin Schultz, Ella Sherman, Abby Skelton, Nadia Slish, Sarah Snow, Jasmine Spangenberg, CodyStanton, Alyssa Stumpo, Kemper Van Houten, Robert Vessecchia, Prestin Wagner, Taylor Warring, Katie
Woolridge

GRADE 11

Room 110 – Mr. Smallacombe

Gracie Box, Eva Cooley, Nathan Davies, Michael Ehrlich, Morgan Franklin, Sierra Friscia, Jacqueline
Gager, Rachel Galarza, Zachary Goble, Trevor Gorel, Zachary Heddy, Jack Hopkins, Leonidas
Kehagias, Matthew Kinzinger, Tyler Kromko, James Ludwig, Caleb Martin, Hailey McElroy, Navarah
Meyer, Rachel Olver, Aidan Pietraszewski, Madison Randolph, Morganne Rongetti-Eastwood, Dylan
Silon, Trevor Smith, Natalee West

Room 203 – Ms. Cheripko

Dalen Banicky, Daniel Becker, Anna Branning, Walker Carney, Samantha Crum, Grady Dereamer, Rose
Marie Eldred, Isabella Frigoletto, Zakari Goerndt, Maddison Grasse, Amanda Gunuskey, John Hiller, Daniel Keesler, Giana Krehel, Alicia Lloyd, Lindsey Lloyd, Tara McLaughlin, Vincent Modugno, Jared Peer,
Joseph Scarfalloto, Taylor Smith, Libby Stephens, Jacob Vandelinde, Bennett Velazquez

Room 207 – Mrs. Daniels

Morgan Abbott, Richard Banks, Sophia Bodnar, Jason Brink, Devina Consiglio, Daniel DeCrotie, Kassandra Diehl, Katherine Diehl, Christian Dury, Alexis Everard, Ryan Forelli, Sophia Goyette, Tedra Harrison, Julia Hopkins, Anthony Komar, Hannah Langendoerfer, Ethan Lehutsky, Dominic Maglione Jr., Grace Mead,
Mary Offutt, Emily Quinn, Jasmin Selimovic, Maya Wehrmann

Room 221 – Mr. Derrick

Hannah Blaine, Elizabeth Blum, Gabriella Bruford, Kyle Castellano, Ezekiel Conley-Vaverchak, Jason
Demers, Luke Durdach, Brianna Flora, Evan Gelatt, Jessica Grataski, Jack Grund, Victoria Komar, Nicholas Lizza, Noah Luben, Alexis Mathews, Damian Mueller, Cindy Perricone, Joseph Randisi, Makayla Rieman, Jesse Schwab, Luke Schwab, Taylor Slish, Desiree Stynes, Isabella Watson, Victoria Wormuth

Room 310 – Miss Beaton

Arthur Ames, Joshua Bishop, William Bowen, Ethan Chokshi, Alexis Curreri, Raymond Door, Brenden
Feliciano Figueroa, Arjun Fulp, Gavin Hedgelon, Kiersten Johannes, Taylor Kuta, Hannah Langford,
William Long, Thea Miller, Alyssa Mohrmann, Ryan O'Neill, Sean O'Neill, Dana Pratt, Macey Rutledge,
Riellie Tiernan, Sarah Whispell, Benjamin Williams, Alyssa Zieger

Room 317 – Mr. Rosar

Alex Atcavage, Cole Bannan, Joseph Bisceglie, Tyler Clemo, Dustin Edsall, Dacota Freiermuth, Lydia
Grossman, Christopher Harlos, Vance Hiller, Julian House, Jonathan Ingenito, David Kizer, Alexander
Landers, Trent Lyons, Katherine Matlaga, Sam Mickel, Benjamin Miner, Shayla Mullican, Chloe Nicolini,
Alexandria Reed, Nicholas Sherman, Alyssa Urban, Katrina Van Houten, Leigha Welsh, Katherine Williams,Katherine Wilson

Room 318 – Mrs. van der Bogert

Dominic Amato, Luke Bancroft, Emily Bialecki, Adam Blake, Andrew Buckwalter, Lilah Carmody, Trinity Costa, Scott Davis, Zachary Doherty, Danielle Eifert, John Firmstone, Chloe Fox, Ethan Frisbie, Miranda
Fritz, Phillip Gombita, Kyler Gunuskey, Hannah Holbert, Thomas Johnson, Hunter Lane, Taylor Maxson,
Margaret Murphy, Jordan Palmer, Madison Polt, Kiely Marie Roegner, Faith Stadtler, Kelly Varcoe, Molly Williams

Room 406 – Mr. Langendoerfer

Justin Gannon, Michael Wasylyk.

Room 415 – Mrs. Stone

Jared Bochnovich, Morgan Brown, Johnathan Chrisler, Marissa Crum, Joseph Dawo, Brooke Flora, Mathieu
Frost, Megan Gordish, Kaitlyn Gries, Colby Harrison, Joshua Hover, Tayler Johannes, Peter Klinger-Hiller, Dayle Kulikowski, Ally Maraza, Christopher McDevitt, Jenna Mohn, Leah Neu, Ethan Parker,
Adriana Phillips, Alexis Pollack, Kayleigh Pugh, Edward Renner, Seth Senss, Carson St Clair, Nicholas
VanOrden, Cassandra Warfield

Room 416 – Mr. Rickard

Elizabeth Boumil, Tyler Gries, Hunter Parenti, Aaron Vanhorn

GRADE 12

Room 101 – Mr. Jurkowski

Kristina Borchert, Rhett Boyce, Dylan Card, Corey Chorba, Sydney Cummings, Jacob Decker, Anthony
Dell'aquila, Valerie Dobushak, Ethan Dunn, Connor Eisele, Margaret Fields, Lucas Flederbach, Brooke
Gardas, Bethany Good, Patrick Hall, Abigail Hynes, Alexa Jones, Thomas Kelch, Nicole Longman, Amanda Morea, Megan O'Neill, Devin Pabon, Isaiah Sims, Connor Sinclair, Felicia Warfield, Cody Yerkes

Room 103 – Mrs. Kromko

Natalie Arrabito, Alexander Ashley, Mikayla Barnes, Taylor Bass, Justin Bayly, Gregory Britton, Ethan
Collins, Jack Dennis, Caroline Dix, Tyler Duffy, Lauren Dyser, Justin Gombita, Kaylan Hickey, Max Land,
Joseph Lukan, Colin Rickard, Wyatt Simons, Kameron Slish, Harley Smith, Megan Stokes, Breanna Swick,
Mackenzie Tagle, Brianna Weist, Jordan Young

Room 112 – Mr. Macey

Joshua Benson, Krystal Bird, Tanner Box, Cassandra Buranich, James Cruse, Jeffrey Diehl, Joseph Ducey,
Xavier Eccles, Alexandrea Eldred, Jacki Ford, Jonathon Kabonick, Andrew Kenowsky, Mackenzie Lamorte, Evan Lipski, Nathaniel Mansfield, David Mead, Julian Mercado, Heaven Pagnotti, Elizabeth Rhyne, Joseph Rongetti, Miguel Salvador, Steven Soden, Katelyn Steffens, Marissa Theis, Gabrielle Worthley, Logan
Zawicki

Room 219 – Ms. Weigand

Kevin Bednar, Nicholas Bochnovich, Kiya Clemo, Julia Corter, Lindsay Daub, Shane Donavan, Samuel
Ehrlich, Lillian Eltman, Caitlin Firmstone, Madison Freiermuth, Christian Harkins, Bethann Hnatko, Jacob
Hodder, Matthew Linde, Reilly Metcalf, Bailey Murray, Tyler Olver, Larissa Peseski, Garrett Quick, Logan Robinson, Destiny Schemitz, Cody Smith, Alyssa Tuleya, Bryanna Winter

Room 301 – Mr. Modrovsky

Jacob Adams, Taylor Barone, Tanner Bettmeng, Kody Bloxham, Yasnibel Carela-Santos, Andrew Carroll,
Alexis Fay, Lily Fries, Matthew Gelderman, Mercedes Goodwin, Julia Higgins, Landon Hocker, Samuel
Hopkins, Tyler Jackson, Tanner Kinsman, Andrew Latourette, Brandon Lawson, Justin LoBasso, Alison
Miszler, Alexa Morea, Logan Muller, Joseph O'Brien, Taylor Schneider, Anthony Steffens

Room 320 – Mr. Kosciuk

Camden Bannan, Zachary Beatty, Daniel Bryant, Thor Crozakian, Julianna Decker, Andrew DeFazio,
Cassandra Gallo, Katrina Hazen, Abigail Hodorawis, Lazarus Jackson, Jacob Kabonick, Austyn Ketch,
Preston McDevitt, Emma Messersmith, Michael Montambault, Tanner Mundy, Grace Parenti, Kaitlin Price, Caleb Reed, Brooke Rutledge, Brandon Sargeant, Gabriella Swartz, Travis Tuleya, Evan Wilcox,
Sarah Wood

Room 321 – Mrs. Vosburg

Cameron Baker, Lydia Box, Matthew Bresset, Jacqueline Burke, Liam Carmody, Austin Chrisler, David
Curreri, Lisa Galarza, Paige Gill, Lily Heffron, William Howell, Cade Labracio, Kelsey Martin, Mackenzie Meagher, Margaret Murphy, Stephen Parenti, Serenity Polacco, Megan Rembish, Kerry Rodriguez, Kayla
Taninies, Abigail Ursich, Alicia Utegg, Casey Whispell, Natalie Zeglen

Room 416 – Mr. Rickard

Hannah Brown, Matthew Groom, Elijah Hanson