ATTN: Parent and Student SIS Portal Users. The GRADE Tab has been disabled as final grades are calculated. You will be able to review grades soon.

Honesdale High School homeroom listings announced

HONESDALE – Homeroom listings for the 2016-17 school year have been announced for the Honesdale High School.

Grade 9

Mrs. Ballew – Room 215

William Bowen, Keagan Bucksbee, Daniel DeCrotie, Miranda Elias, Alexis Fay, Morgan Franklin, Kaitlyn Gries, Tedra Harrison, Gavin Hedgelon, Vance Hiller, Hannah Holbert, Joshua Hover, Tayler Johannes, Angelica Kelch, Nicholas Lizza, Navarah Meyer, Shayla Mullican, Adriana Phillips, Alexis Pollack, Kayleigh Pugh, Madison Randolph, Alexandria Reed, Kevin Rine Jr., Taylor Slish, Katherine Williams

Mr. Biscontini – Room 111

Luke Bancroft, Jared Bochnovich, Devina Consiglio, Jason Demers, Kassandra Diehl, Katherine Diehl, Alexis Everard, Rachel Galarza, Zachary Goble, Kyler Gunuskey, Julian House, Victoria Komar, James Ludwig, Alexis Mathews, Benjamin Miner, Alyssa Mohrmann, Ethan Parker, Jasmin Selimovic, Madison Stone, Christopher Sugrim, Riellie Tiernan, Isabella Watson, Molly Williams

Mr. Blaskiewicz – LGI

Joseph Bisceglie, Elizabeth Blum, Tyler Clemo, Samantha Crum, Michael Ehrlich, Isabella Frigoletto, Kevin Gager, Justin Gannon, Maddison Grasse, Tyler Gries, Laila Harrison, Jack Hopkins, Kiersten Johannes, Tara McLaughlin, Damian Mueller, Chloe Nicolini, Aidan Pietraszewski, Dana Pratt, Joseph Scarfalloto, Mason Schaffer, Chelsea Thomas-Brown, Jacob Vandelinde, Olivia Warfield, Benjamin Williams, Alyssa Zieger

Mrs. Burleigh – Room 308

Cole Bannan, Morgan Brown, Johnathan Chrisler, Marissa Crum, Casandra Deross, Zachary Doherty, Chloe Fox, Jasmyne Gibbs, Amanda Gunuskey, Colby Harrison, Thomas Johnson, Peter Klinger-Hiller, Taylor Kuta, Seena Langroudi, Ethan Lehutsky, Hailey Mcelroy, Larissa Peseski, Joseph Randisi, Leigha Welsh, Sarah Whispell, Katherine Wilson, Victoria Wormuth

Mr. Gibney – Room 110

Arthur Ames, Daniel Becker, Sophia Bodnar, Lilah Carmody, Ethan Chokshi, Alexis Curreri, Christian Dury, Dustin Edsall, Danielle Eifert, Jacqueline Gager, Megan Gordish, Zachary Heddy, Julia Hopkins, David Kizer, Alexander Landers, Trent Lyons, Hayle Marold, Christopher McDevitt, Mary Offutt, Ryan O'Neill, Sean O'Neill, Emily Quinn, Dylan Silon, Faith Stadtler

Ms. Grady – Room 318

Alex Atcavage, Hannah Blaine, Adam Blake, Gabriella Bruford, Scott Davis, Emelia Dawe, Ethan Frisbie, Sophia Goyette, Lydia Grossman, Christopher Harlos, John Hiller, Dayle Kulikowski, Hunter Lane, Alicia Lloyd, Lindsey Lloyd, Logen Lonsiak, Caleb Martin, Taylor Maxson, Jenna Mohn, Reese Newbern, Morganne Rongetti, Libby Stephens, Cassandra Warfield, Natalee West

Ms. Hollister – Room 304

Dominic Amato, Emily Bialecki, Elizabeth Boumil, Robert Campen, Eva Cooley, Rose Marie Eldred, Brooke Flora, Ryan Forelli, Sierra Friscia, Evan Gelatt, Trevor Gorel, Jessica Grataski, Matthew Kinzinger, Giana Krehel, Noah Luben, Vincent Modugno, Margaret Murphy, Rachel Olver, Jordan Palmer, Hunter Parenti, Evan Sathre, Carson St Clair, Aaron VanHorn

Mrs. Kretschmer – Room 201

Dalen Banicky, Ian Bern, Anna Branning, Jason Brink, Kyle Castellano, Trinity Costa, Dacota Freiermuth, Arjun Fulp, Jack Grund, Annalyse Holbert, Jonathan Ingenito, Tyler Kromko, Hannah Langford, Dominic Maglione Jr., Grace Mead, Sam Mickel, Cindy Perricone, Savannah Rake, Kiely Marie Roegner, Tyler Ross, Desiree Stynes, Thomas Treverton, Katrina Vanhouten, Bennett Velazquez

Mr. Langendoerfer – Room 406

Walker Carney, Grady Dereamer, Luke Durdach, Jared Peer

Mr. Markwith – Room 408

Daniel Keesler, Edward Renner

Mrs. O’Neill – Room 105

Morgan Abbott, Summer Anderson, Joshua Bishop, Gracie Box, Nicole Ciraolo, Nathan Davies, John Firmstone, Miranda Fritz, Phillip Gombita, Anthony Komar, Hannah Langendoerfer, William Long, Katherine Matlaga, Caleb McNulty, Thea Miller, Leah Neu, Macey Rutledge, Nicholas Sherman, Trevor Smith, Alyssa Urban, William Utegg, Nicholas Vanorden, Kelly Varcoe, Anthony Wake

Grade 10

Mrs. Daniels – Room 207

Jacob Adams, Mikayla Barnes, Nicholas Bochnovich, Amber Bortree, Jacqueline Burke, Corey Chorba, Lindsay Daub, Jack Dennis, Brianna Doherty, Preston Figura, Lily Fries, Justin Gombita, Katrina Hazen, Tyler Jackson, Tori King, Matthew Linde, Kelsey Martin, David Mead, Tanner Mundy, Heaven Pagnotti, Kerry Rodriguez, Kameron Slish, Steven Soden, Anthony Steffens, Mackenzie Tagle, Bryanna Winter

Mr. Fiore – Room 306

Alexander Ashley, Cameron Baker, Kevin Bednar, Daniel Bryant, Yasnibel Carela-Santos, Hailey-Ann Carney, Ethan Collins, Sydney Cummings, Andrew DeFazio, Lauren Dyser, Connor Eisele, Jacki Ford, Matthew Gelderman, Kaylan Hickey, Samuel Hopkins, Alexa Jones, David Kimble, Audrey McNichols, Margaret Murphy, Stephen Parenti, Sarah Post, Megan Rembish, Taylor Schneider, Connor Sinclair, Alissa Travers, Abigail Ursich, Cody Yerkes, Natalie Zeglen

Mr. Jurkowski – Room 101

Lydia Box, Andrew Carroll, Anthony Dell'aquila, Ethan Dunn, Lillian Eltman, Lucas Flederbach, Bethany Good, Julia Higgins, Jacob Hodder, William Howell, Jacob Kabonick, Mackenzie LaMorte, Brandon Lawson, Nicole Longman, Jillian Matos, Megan O'Neill, Grace Parenti, Brooke Rutledge, Cody Smith, Harley Smith, Austin Stanton, Megan Stokes, Felicia Warfield, Brianna Weist

Mrs. Kromko – Room 103

Taylor Barone, Taylor Bass, Austin Borne, Cassandra Buranich, Isaiah Carroll, David Curreri, Julianna Decker, Joseph Ducey, Bree Edwards, Brooke Gardas, Lily Heffron, Bethann Hnatko, Tanner Kinsman, Joseph Lukan, Julian Mercado, Alison Miszler, Colin Rickard, Gabriella Sheehan, Alyssa Tuleya, Travis Tuleya, Alicia Utegg, Evan Wilcox, Sarah Wood, Gabrielle Worthley, Jordan Young

Mr. Langendoerfer – Room 406

Landon Hocker

Mrs. Lockwood – Room 315

Camden Bannan, Justin Bayly, Krystal Bird, Kristina Borchert, Gregory Britton, Liam Carmody, Austin Chrisler, Kiya Clemo, Thor Crozakian, James Cruse, Caroline Dix, Tyler Duffy, Margaret Fields, Cassandra Gallo, Mercedes Goodwin, Elijah Hanson, Jeremy Jacobsen, Justin LoBasso, Bailey Murray, Serenity Polacco, Kaitlin Price, Logan Zawicki, Brandon Zou

Mrs. Lutat – Room 303

Zachary Beatty, Tanner Bettmeng, Dylan Card, Danielle Case, Dustean Chmelik, Julia Corter, Jacob Decker, Jeffrey Diehl, Alexandrea Eldred, Lisa Galarza, Cyan Guerrero, Elicia Hafler, Julia Huber, Jacob Jennings, Austyn Ketch, Cade Labracio, Andrew LaTourette, Evan Lipski, Nathaniel Mansfield, Preston McDevitt, Emma Messersmith, Reilly Metcalf, Alexa Morea, Donald O'Brien, Devin Pabon, Logan Robinson

Mr. Markwith – Room 408

Tanner Box, Matthew Bresset, Hannah Brown, Andrew Kenowsky, Garrett Quick

Mr. Miller – Room 311

Sabrina Dale, Shane Donavan, Caitlin Firmstone, Madison Freiermuth, Paige Gill, Abigail Hodorawis, Abigail Hynes, Thomas Kelch, Dylon Kominski, Max Land, Rowan Lynch, Michael Montambault, Logan Muller, Tyler Olver, Ashley Peak, Elizabeth Rhyne, Joseph Rongetti, Destiny Schemitz, Nash Siepiela, Wyatt Simons, Shyanne Swartwood, Kayla Taninies, Marissa Theis, Casey Whispell

Grade 11

Mr. Arnone – Room 206

Karina Armetta, Timothy Brown, Rebbecca Card, Anthony DeGori, Erich Eifert, Darien Franklin, Nathaniel Frigoletto, Grace Glosenger, Rachel Heffron, Kristen Hooker, Jason Hunter Jr., Leah Jay, Amber MacDougall, Clayton Martin, Nicholas McGraw, Hannah Odell, Richard Ostrow Jr., Gerald Pepper, Lora Protzman, Nicolas Shear, Ryan Sheldon, Camille Stanton, Matthew Tracy, Carissa West, Elizabeth Williams, Maurice Young

Mr. Kloss – Room 204

Kody Bloxham, Mika Brauser, Hannah Burlein, Kailyn Carrick, Jarrett Doolan, Julia Firmstone, Beau Freiermuth, Kalah Gries, Nicholas Haynes, Justice Jackson, Amelia Keesler, Thomas Knecht, John Kuhns-Miller, Aryana Laude, Travis Lyons, Stephanie Matlaga, Kaylie Mosher, Kally Pachuta, Kyle Peer, Elizabeth Redick, Joseph Rutledge, Christopher Urban, Violet Whitmore, John Zawisky, Audrey Zielinski

Mr. Langendoerfer – Room 406

Barry Davis Jr., Patrick Hall

Mr. Lockwood – Room 307

Alexander Adams, Whitley Carnes, Kendra Cowger, Dariana Durdach, Serena Durdach, Jason Farrand, Dyllon Fillebrown, Raegan Fuller, Dominique Gianni, Grace Gilson, Katelynn Gordish, Josef Holbert, Alyssa Jennings, Michael Kirk, Hailey Laabs, Zachary Lewis, Lucas McConnell, Desiree Metzger, Jada Morse, Abigail Panza, Noah Pender, Brianna Potter, Cody Shauger, Samuel Styer, Abigail Ward, Jordan Wichern

Ms. Marichak – Room 316

Alexandria Branas, Cody Camenisch, Danielle Chee, Emily Chee, Liam Curtis, Jiana Diguiseppe, Karli Hanson, Chloe Hedgelon, Nathan Hendel, Jonathon Kabonick, Sara Kizer, Zachary Landmesser, Kasey Lemon, Joshua Matos, Megan McGinnis, Jacob Morgenstern, Jason Passaro, Julia Polt, Katelyn Steffens, Augusta Stegner, Nicholas Theobald, Dominick Vender, Aiden Wengler, Robert Wolfinbarger II, Alexa Yatwa

Mr. Markwith – Room 408

William Rieger

Mrs. Stone – Room 415

Benjamin Asinari, Tanner Barton, William Bekanich, Briann Dexheimer, Brett Firmstone, Lacy Foster, Cassandra Griffis, James Holloway, T'angelo Ibarrondo, Sarah Keast, Calie Kraft, Tesa Marchesin, Brian McBeath, Christopher Miller, Alexandra Morris, Andrew Murphy, Mackenzie Porter, Brea Rutledge, Brandon Sargeant, Nicolas Vlacich, Azaiah Williams

Mrs. Stuart – Room 210

Garyn Barnes, Kayla Eckhoff, Eric Flood, Carley Horst, Winter Howell, Ian Jacob, Gavin Kelly, Lauren Kutch, Blake Lipsmeyer, Kayla Mathews, Michael O'Day III, Adrianne Ordnung, Austin Principal, Carolmae Reed, Dylan Rogers, Matia Schwab, Emily Sokalsky, Shea Stanton, Rebecca Thacher, Patrick Tolerico, Victoria Tyler, Danielle Utegg, Jolanta Weidow

Mrs. Tonkin – Room 109

Aaron Branning, Dylan Canfield, Hannah DeRoss, Emma Dunsinger, Melody Feustel, Kirsten Frisbie, Shawna Gordienko, Ashlyn Gregory, Cody Hummell, Sarah Koch, Noah Krehel, Samantha Kutch, Stacy Landers, Austen Miller, Kiersten Nordenhold, Emma Olver, Matthew O'Neill, Anthony Parker, Dustin Peck, Freedom Polacco, Caleb Reed, Brittany Rhodes, Carmen Rutledge, Miranda Stokes, Tessa Vendetti

Mrs. Valerio – Room 205

Joshua Benson, Grady Birmelin, Robert Bullock, Christina Compton, Samuel Corcoran, Matthew Davis, Karli Fotusky, Kirsten Gager, Kenneth Huber, Lazarus Jackson, Emily Klim, Jami Lesek, Mathew McDonnell, Mariah Morgan, Madison Palmer, Nicholas Pizzo, Grey Rabbit Puett, Marie Strasser, Carter Terysen, Brandy Travis, Courtney Varcoe, Heather Welsh, Corinne Wohlmaker

Grade 12

Mrs. Brown – Room 202

Austin Adams, Riley Barton, Kathryn Bates, Paige Bidwell, Cody Castellano, Samantha Dragos, Aryselas Grant, Elijah Harvey, Faith Howell, Brandon Hull, Serena Kinsman, Samantha Long, Brooke Mazzotta, Brenna McLaughlin, Jasmyn Mead, Neal Meade, Cody Novobilski, Landry Osborne, Elizabeth Reed, Elizabeth Ritter, Megan Rosler, Travis Rutledge, Jarod Smith, Kaitlyn Warren, Benjamin Wilken, Michael Yorn

Mr. Eisele – Room 319

Krystal Adams, Mark Ambrose, Tiffani Bird, Konnor Burke, Haley Cowger, Emily Cox, Nichole Freiermuth, Cheyenne Friscia, Nicholas Grenz, Rachel Gullone, Katelyn Jaycox, Emily Kulbaba, Tyler McConnell, Allison Meyer, Stephen Miller, Samantha Pareago, Parker Propst, Emily Ritter, Brandon Romano, Jonathan Shannon, Brianna Smith, Pierce St Clair, Caroline Tuman, Darian Velazquez, Emma Wilcox, Jayme Wilson

Mr. Langendoerfer – Room 406

Derek Bortree, Michael Hnatko

Mr. Macey – Room 112

Vincent Armetta, John Bencid, Annabelle Brinkerhoff, Tiffany Burton, Nathaniel Cousineau, Kendra Cron, Brett Diehl, Angelea Francesco, Brett Fritz, Jessica Gay, Deijhia Halcomb, Sean Highhouse, Piper Hocker, Lillian Iacovino, Colorado Kronyak, Dakota Lent, Karli Martin, Mary Catherine McDonald, Rachel Musetti, Lauren Odell, Marti Rawlins, Kimberly Rieman, Kelsey Sathre, Damien Simpson, Taylor Stein, John Walczyk, Michael Weidow

Mr. Markwith – Room 408

Herbert Hall, Cory Muller

Mr. Modrovsky – Room 301

Hope Bancroft, Ethanlyndon Becker, Mckenzie Blair, Brianna Cawley, Anna Christiansen, Gabrielle D’Amore, Olivia D’Amore, Tanner Drongoski, Daniel Figura, Tanner Gorel, Theresa Grosspietsch, Derek Kirk, Emma Lawson, Kelsey Lowe, Hannah Marin, Ryan Novobilski, Madison O'hare, Jordan Peer, Jordan Pugh, Alec Rutledge, Destiny Scruggs, Mitchell Skelton, Michaela Stephens, Nicholas Swendsen, Tyler Taninies, Olivia Watson

Mr. Rickard – Room 416

Liam Clifton, Robert Hager, Thomas Jackson, Daniel Miller

Mr. Smallacombe – Room 107

Taylor Batzel, Justin Benson, Emily Bishop, Christina Canfield, Hailey Curreri, Emily DeCrotie, Joanna DiBenedetto, Alec Dragos, Olivia Galarza, Sunney Hardler, Megan Hedgelon, Robert Hnatko, Caleb Jensen, Eric Joiner, Diane Kille, Jacob Kurtz, Faith Lawson, Karly Mander, Jaclyn Martin, Jason Mercado, Emma Pingel, Dennis Putzi, Bailey Quick, Cheyenne Schneider, Hunter Stephens, Tynesha Texter, Emily Theobald, Allison Werner

Mrs. Vosburg – Room 321

Ashley Atcavage, Seth Bivins, Wyatt Bunnell, Shelby Card, Corinne Casazza, Andrew Cilino, Alexander Day, Lyle Galloway, Gracie Gombita, Laura Hooker, Peter Judge, Christian Kowalczyk, Chelsea Lloyd, John Lukan, Kiara Mayers, Joshua McGinnis, Seth Miller, Emily Millon, Liam Pietraszewski, Katie Ranner, Jack Rickard, Mitchel Rickard, Sierra Rutledge, Aleah Slish, Clayre Smith, Emma Stumpo, Rachel Windhorn

Ms. Weigand – Room 219

Kevin Bayly, Alyssa Bennett, Nicole Billard, Matthew Blaine, Paige Boyce, Jessica Brooks, Rebecca Bunnell, Mackenzie Ehrhardt, Taylor Frisch, Justin Gibbs, Sweet-Alivea Holloway, Rose Jachens, Timothy Jennings, Maxwell Kraft, Nikolas Krempasky, Jacob Kuhn, Tyler Lazaro, Alysha Lonsiak, Hannah Luben, Korah Martin, Autumn Mead, Kayla Rembish, Ryan Rose, Troy Russell, Serena Shauger, Tanya Thornton, Austin Williams