All after school activities are cancelled for today, Friday, December 15, 2017.

Honesdale High School Homeroom Listings

Grade 9

Room 105 – Mrs. O’Neill

Tristyn Bodie, Nathaniel Box, Hailey Buchanan, Noah Chapel, John Christiansen, Azlyn Fritz,Colby Gregory,Braydon Hanson, Samantha Howey, Kaeleb Jones, Bryce Klinger, Leah Krol, Caleb Lavelle, Eric Lukan, Olivia Motichka, Owen Parker, James Potucek, Sandi Reager, Noah Salzameda, Cody Stanton, Raymond Swick, Robert Vessecchia.

Room 109 – Mrs. Tonkin

Charisma Aikens, Rachael Bayly, Shawn Bronson, John Charpentier, Timothy Dailey Jr.,Tristan Edwards, Julia Eisele, Jordan Fay, Mariah Hannel, Nova Hannel,Drew Hazen, Nathaniel Hendrickson, Trinity Jachens,Geoffrey Johnson,Suzanna Kuta, Ian Lipski, Nathen Marold, Sarah Meyer, Adam Moeykens, Shannon O'Day, Brandon Perrera, Olivia Pizzo, Trevor Reed, Alyvia Roman, Morgan Schneider, Caden Slifko, Joshua Stinavage, Kemper Vanhouten, Katie Woolridge.

Room 111 – Mr. Biscontini

Vincent Atkins, Rece Borsdam, Brady Carmody, Isabella Curreri, Gina Dell'aquila, Emma Diliberti, Madison Ehrhardt, Sheldon Endriss,

Abigail Fuller, Bryce Haviland, Timothy Jackson, Veara Kolhagen,

Dylan Landmesser, Rebecca Lohmann, Greysen Mayers, Keturah Mayers,

Paul Meagher, Max Morea, Jacob Panza, Eden Price, Teresa Rotundo,

Russell Schemitz, John Shipton, Kyle Soden, Hannah Swendsen,

Prestin Wagner, Peter West, James Wohlmaker.

Room 201 – Mrs. Kretschmer

Courtney Barone, Brittania Brown, Jakob Burlein, Vincent Carbo, Brielle Cooper, Xander Davis, Zachary Eisele-Bockelkamp,

Ja'veon Gerard, Emily Haggerty, Shannon Hayden, Willard Houghton,

Emily Johannes, Samuel Jones, Nathanial Judge, Robert Kretschmer,

Ryan Kretschmer, Mia Land, Hailey Lewis, Grace Maxson, Aiden Mccombs,

Abigail Robson, Nikolas Romano, Evin Schultz, Nadia Slish, Michael Stadtler, Daniel Updike, Keenen Williams.

Room 202 – Mrs. Brown

Peter Alessi, Megan Bidwell, Shane Castellano, Mathew Conklin,

Devin Davies, Joseph Degori-Cole, Kimberly Florance, Codey Gardner,

Robert Hansen, Elizabeth Kowalczyk, Jason Kutch Jr., Nathan Lefferts,

Jacob Lyle, Hannah McConnell, Marisa Murray, Cody Perry, Thomas Renner,

James Rodda, Kane Rogers, Ella Sherman, Gage Simons, Jasmine Spangenberg,

Taylor Warring, Mia Yatwa.

Room 215 – Mrs. Ballew

Alyissa Bortree, Lydia Chapola, Theodore Chase, Mahlon Clark,

Nicholas Clineman, Maksim Cobb, Rachel Daub, Jordan Degroat,

Christine Deross, Alexis Duda, Noah Galasso, Katie Grund,

Ian Hendel, Taylor Hoag, Gabriel Hover, Marissa Johannes,

Jeremy Kominski, Brooke Landers, Jayden Lazaro, Abigail Meagher,

Alicia Nedwetzky, Olivia Ordnung, Ellie Pingel, Nathan Racht.

Ethan Rickard, Frank Scarpa, Zachary Tyler.

Room 308 – Mrs. Burleigh

Haylie Adams, Kyle Bloxham, Weslyn Carnes, Patience Chesnutt, Connor Coar, Christopher Dexheimer, Sydney Ford, Gibsen Goodenough, Raven Harris, Calvin Hedgelon, Cyrus House, Gavin Kopesky, Kylie Laude, Skyler Leclere, Lucas McElroy, Emily Mitchell, Derick Pabon, Isabella Pietrzak, Colin Reed, Trai Russell, Paige Schmidt, Benjamin Swartz, Kayla Walsh, Deaonna Washington, Bowan Whitmore, Rebecca Williams, Matthew Zawisky.

Room 311 – Mr. Miller

Cassie Brink, Alyiah Brown, Hailey Caskey, Kaitlyn Defazio, Casandra Deross, Katilee Dunn, Shawnee Goble, Yolanda Ingenito, Kallie Lazaro, Waylon Madugno, Dylan Matylewicz, Brynn McGinnis, Isabella Messersmith, Amelia Michko, Gabriel Morgenstern, Shelby Mueller, Olivia Novak, Emily Roberts, Tanner Rowles, John Savage III, Nikolas Seitz, Abby Skelton, Riley Skelton, Sarah Snow, Alyssa Stumpo, Alexander Warshaw, Domenick Washington, Jasmine Winkler.

Room 406 – Mr. Langendoerfer

Brett Doney, Jacob Egan, Johnathan Gilson, Jared Hodorawis, Sarah Johnson, Kole Kerber, Justin Mackle, Dale Soden, Garrett Tonkin.

Grade 10

Room 107 – Mr. Smallacombe

Emily Bialecki, Adam Blake, Devina Consiglio, Samantha Crum, Nathan Davies, Joseph Dawo, Jason Demers, Alexis Fay, Brooke Flora, Morgan Franklin, Jacqueline Gager, Noah Luben, Hailey Mcelroy, Navarah Meyer, Sam Mickel, Mary Offutt, Cindy Perricone, Dana Pratt, Kevin Rine Jr., Taylor Slish, Faith Stadtler, Mathew Toro, Thomas Treverton, Natalee West, Sarah Whispell, Katherine Wilson.

Room 205 – Mrs. Valerio

Daniel Becker, Elizabeth Blum, William Bowen, Morgan Brown, Robert Campen, Luke Durdach, Alexis Everard, Jasmyne Gibbs, Kaitlyn Gries, Gavin Hedgelon, Joshua Hover, Alexander Landers, Alicia Lloyd, Lindsey Lloyd, James Ludwig, Caleb McNulty, Alyssa Mohrmann, Margaret Murphy, Reese Newbern, Kayleigh Pugh, Macey Rutledge, Seth Senss, Taylor Smith, Alyssa Urban, Maya Wehrmann, Molly Williams.

Room 206 – Mr. Arnone

Alex Atcavage, Dalen Banicky, Walker Carney, Ethan Chokshi, Nicole Ciraolo, Eva Cooley, Grady Dereamer, Chloe Fox, Ethan Frisbie, Phillip Gombita, Sophia Goyette, Colby Harrison, Kiersten Johannes, Leonidas Kehagias, Matthew Kinzinger, Hannah Langendoerfer, Ethan Lehutsky, Katherine Matlaga, Chloe Nicolini, Jared Peer, Aidan Pietraszewski, Kiely Marie Roegner, Nicholas Sherman, Riellie Tiernan, Benjamin Williams.

Room 307 – Mr. Lockwood

Joshua Bishop, Sophia Bodnar, Anna Branning, Gabriella Bruford,

Tyler Clemo, Kassandra Diehl, Katherine Diehl, Christian Dury,

Rose Marie Eldred, Isabella Frigoletto, Julian House, Daniel Keesler,

Anthony Komar, Trent Lyons, Caleb Martin, Christopher McDevitt,

Thea Miller, Adriana Phillips, Alexis Pollack, Emily Quinn,

Joseph Randisi, Alexandria Reed, Jasmin Selimovic, Dylan Silon,

Nicholas Vanorden, Cassandra Warfield, Victoria Wormuth.

Room 310 – Mr. Gambino

Arthur Ames, Joseph Bisceglie, Kyle Castellano, Mathieu Frost,

Rachel Galarza, Zachary Goble, Lydia Grossman, Amanda Gunuskey,

Vance Hiller, Tori King, Dayle Kulikowski, Hunter Lane,

Alexis Mathews, Taylor Maxson, Jenna Mohn, Jordan Palmer,

Ethan Parker, Morganne Rongetti-Eastwood, Jesse Schwab,

Luke Schwab, Trevor Smith, Desiree Stynes, Bennett Velazquez,

Olivia Warfield, Isabella Watson, Katherine Williams.

Room 318 – Ms. Grady

Luke Bancroft, Cole Bannan, Elizabeth Boumil, Jason Brink, Johnathan Chrisler, Marissa Crum, Danielle Eifert, John Firmstone,

Miranda Fritz, Arjun Fulp, Maddison Grasse, Tyler Gries, Kyler Gunuskey,

Tedra Harrison, Hannah Holbert, Thomas Johnson, Peter Klinger-Hiller,

Giana Krehel, William Long, Tara Mclaughlin, Vincent Modugno, Shayla Mullican, Carson St Clair, Kelly Varcoe, Leigha Welsh.

Room 319 – Mr. Eisele

Morgan Abbott, Ian Bern, Hannah Blaine, Andrew Buckwalter, Trinity Costa,

Emelia Dawe, Brenden Feliciano Figueroa, Justin Gannon, Trevor Gorel, Christopher Harlos, John Hiller, Julia Hopkins, Angelica Kelch, Tyler Kromko, Hannah Langford, Nicholas Lizza, Hayle Marold, Grace Mead, Damian Mueller, Leah Neu, Ryan O'Neill, Sean O'Neill, Edward Renner, Madison Stone, Katrina Vanhouten, Alyssa Zieger.

Room 406 –Mr. Langendoerfer

Scott Davis, Zachary Doherty, Raymond Door, Dacota Freiermuth,

Zachary Heddy, Jonathan Ingenito, David Kizer, Michael Wasylyk.

Room 416 – Mr. Rickard

Hunter Parenti, Aaron Vanhorn.

LGI Room – Mr. Blaskiewicz

Dominic Amato, Jared Bochnovich, Gracie Box, Lilah Carmody,

Ezekiel Conley-Vaverchak, Alexis Curreri, Daniel Decrotie, Dustin Edsall, Ryan Forelli, Sierra Friscia, Evan Gelatt, Megan Gordish, Jessica Grataski, Jack Grund, Jack Hopkins, Tayler Johannes, Victoria Komar, Taylor Kuta, Dominic Maglione Jr., Benjamin Miner, Krystal Muller, Rachel Olver, Madison Randolph, Joseph Scarfalloto, Libby Stephens, Jacob Vandelinde.

Grade 11

Room 101 – Mr. Jurkowski

Mikayla Barnes, Nicholas Bochnovich, Corey Chorba, David Curreri, Ethan Dunn, Brooke Gardas, Julia Higgins, Mackenzie Lamorte,

Nicole Longman, Michael Montambault, Margaret Murphy, Megan O'Neill,

Kerry Rodriguez, Isaiah Sims, Abigail Ursich, Brianna Weist, Evan Wilcox,

Cody Yerkes.

Room 103 – Mrs. Kromko

Camden Bannan, Rhett Boyce, Hannah Brown, Julia Corter, James Cruse,

Lindsay Daub, Jack Dennis, Shane Donavan, Samuel Ehrlich, Caitlin Firmstone, Matthew Gelderman, Landon Hocker, William Howell, Jacob Kabonick, Kelsey Martin, Alison Miszler, Tanner Mundy, Grace Parenti, Garrett Quick, Brooke Rutledge, Kameron Slish, Harley Smith.

Room 110 – Mr. Gibney

Jacob Adams, Zachary Beatty, Cassandra Buranich, Jeffrey Diehl, Lauren Dyser, Lucas Flederbach, Elijah Hanson, Katrina Hazen, Tyler Jackson, Matthew Linde, Mackenzie Meagher, Logan Muller, Kayla Newlin, Elizabeth Rhyne, Colin Rickard, Gabriella Sheehan, Anthony Steffens, Marissa Theis, Felicia Warfield, Sarah Wood, Logan Zawicki.

Room 207 – Mrs. Daniels

Natalie Arrabito, Justin Bayly, Krystal Bird, Gregory Britton,

Jacqueline Burke, Andrew Carroll, Kiya Clemo, Julianna Decker,

Joseph Ducey, Connor Eisele, Madison Freiermuth, Justin Gombita,

Abigail Hodorawis, Andrew Kenowsky, Brandon Lawson, Emma Messersmith,

Tyler Olver, Logan Robinson, Cody Smith, Mackenzie Tagle, Travis Tuleya, Gabrielle Worthley.

Room 221 – Mr. Derrick

Tanner Bettmeng, Dylan Card, Danielle Case, Dustean Chmelik, Ethan Collins, Thor Crozakian, Jacki Ford, Lily Fries, Cassandra Gallo, Mercedes Goodwin, Cyan Guerrero, Abigail Hynes, Austyn Ketch, Cade Labracio, Nathaniel Mansfield, Julian Mercado, Kaitlin Price, Megan Rembish, Makayla Rieman, Connor Sinclair, Alexander Smith.

Room 303 – Mrs. Lutat

Cameron Baker, Kristina Borchert, Tanner Box, Daniel Bryant,

Yasnibel Carela Santos, Austin Chrisler, Sydney Cummings,

Anthony Dell'aquila, Caroline Dix, Lillian Eltman, Christian Harkins,

Kaylan Hickey, Jacob Hodder, Alexa Jones, Thomas Kelch, Justin Lobasso,

David Mead, Alexa Morea, Destiny Schemitz, Alyssa Tuleya, Casey Whispell,

Bryanna Winter.

Room 316 – Ms. Marichak

Alexander Ashley, Taylor Bass, Matthew Bresset, Michael Clineman,

Andrew Defazio, Tyler Duffy, Margaret Fields, Bethany Good,

Bethann Hnatko, Samuel Hopkins, Max Land, Preston McDevitt,

Reilly Metcalf, Bailey Murray, Stephen Parenti, Dawn Perrera,

Wyatt Simons, Steven Soden, Kayla Taninies, Alicia Utegg.

Room 317 – Mr. Rosar

Taylor Barone, Kevin Bednar, Lydia Box, Liam Carmody, Jacob Decker,

Xavier Eccles, Alexandrea Eldred, Lisa Galarza, Paige Gill,

Lily Heffron, Tanner Kinsman, Andrew LaTourette, Joseph Lukan,

Devin Pabon, Heaven Pagnotti, Larissa Peseski, Serenity Polacco,

Taylor Schneider, Austin Stanton, Natalie Zeglen.

Room 416 – Mr. Rickard

Jordan Young.



Grade 12

Room 112 – Mr. Macey

Joshua Benson, Dylan Canfield, Danielle Chee, Emily Chee, Jarrett Doolan, Erich Eifert, Lacy Foster, Nathaniel Frigoletto, Shawna Gordienko,

Katelynn Gordish, Cassandra Griffis, Nicholas Haynes, Kenneth Huber,

Danielle Jackson, Jonathon Kabonick, Noah Krehel, Hailey Laabs,

Zachary Landmesser, Aryana Laude, Mathew McDonnell, Alexandra Morris,

Kiersten Nordenhold, Lora Protzman, Matia Schwab, Miranda Stokes,

Breanna Swick, Matthew Wehrmann.

Room 204 – Mr. Kloss

Alexander Adams, Garyn Barnes, Jessica Brooks, Hannah Burlein, Kailyn Carrick, Christina Compton, Liam Curtis, Melody Feustel, Julia Firmstone,

Karli Fotusky, Rachel Heffron, Leah Jay, Sarah Koch, Lauren Kutch,

Kaine Lupinski, Amber MacDougall, Brian McBeath, Kally Pachuta,

Dustin Peck, Kyle Peer, William Rieger, Dylan Rogers, Shea Stanton, Matthew Tracy, Courtney Varcoe, Aiden Wengler, Violet Whitmore, Elizabeth Williams, Robert Wolfinbarger II.

Room 219 – Ms. Weigand

Hailey-Ann Carney, Samuel Corcoran, Briann Dexheimer, Emma Dunsinger,

Kirsten Gager, Kalah Gries, James Holloway, T'angelo Ibarrondo, Lucas McConnell, Megan McGinnis, Matthew O'Neill, Anthony Parker, Ashley Peak, Sarah Post, Brianna Potter, Grey Rabbit Puett, Elizabeth

Redick, Peyton Richards, Brandon Sargeant, Cody Shauger, Emily Sokalsky,

Katelyn Steffens, Marie Strasser, Brandy Travis, Dominick Vender III, Nicolas Vlacich, Jolanta Weidow.

Room 301 – Mr. Modrovsky

William Bekanich, Alexandria Branas, Rebbecca Card, Nicholas Corbett,

Kirsten Frisbie, Grace Glosenger, Ashlyn Gregory, Jason Hunter Jr.,

Alyssa Jennings, Jacob Jennings, Emily Klim, Nicholas McGraw,

Hannah Odell, Adrianne Ordnung, Freedom Polacco, Brittany Rhodes,

Carmen Rutledge, Joseph Rutledge, James Sanderson, Ryan Sheldon,

Victoria Tyler, Christopher Urban, Abigail Ward, Jordan Wichern,

Maurice Young, Audrey Zielinski.

Room 320 – Mr. Kosciuk

Benjamin Asinari, Timothy Brown, Robert Bullock, Jiana Diguiseppe,

Brett Firmstone, Grace Gilson, Chloe Hedgelon, Josef Holbert,

Justice Jackson, Lazarus Jackson, Amelia Keesler, John Kuhns-Miller,

Samantha Kutch, Kasey Lemon, Blake Lipsmeyer, Christopher Miller,

Jason Passaro, Mackenzie Porter, Caleb Reed, Carolmae Reed,

Camille Stanton, Nicholas Theobald, Tessa Vendetti, Carissa West,

Alexa Yatwa.

Room 321 – Ms. Vosburg

Karina Armetta, Grady Birmelin, Amber Bortree, Whitley Carnes,

Anthony Degori, Jason Farrand, Dyllon Fillebrown, Darien Franklin,

Raegan Fuller, Dominique Gianni, Winter Howell, Michael Kirk,

Sara Kizer, Jami Lesek, Zachary Lewis, Stephanie Matlaga, Nicholas Middleton, Mariah Morgan, Jacob Morgenstern, Kaylie Mosher,

Madison Palmer, Noah Pender, Nicolas Shear, Heather Welsh, Corinne Wohlmaker.

Room 415 – Mrs. Stone

Tanner Barton, Kody Bloxham, Mika Brauser, Cody Camenisch, Kendra Cowger, Dariana Durdach, Serena Durdach, Eric Flood, Karli Hanson, Nathan Hendel,

Kristen Hooker, Sarah Keast, Thomas Knecht, Dylon Kominski, Calie Kraft, Stacy Landers, Tesa Marchesin, Clayton Martin, Austen Miller, Jada Morse, Andrew Murphy, Emma Olver, Abigail Panza, Nicholas Pizzo, Julia Polt, Brea Rutledge, Aaliyah Sims, Augusta Stegner, Patrick Tolerico, John Zawisky.

Room 416 – Mr. Rickard

Aaron Branning, Barry Davis Jr., Matthew Davis, Beau Freiermuth,

Gavin Kelly, Travis Lyons, Michael O'Day III, Gerald Pepper, Samuel Styer, Carter Terysen.