ATTN: Parent and Student SIS Portal Users. The GRADE Tab has been disabled as final grades are calculated. You will be able to review grades soon.

Damascus homeroom listings announced

DAMASCUS – Homeroom listings for the 2016-17 school year have been announced for the Damascus Area School.

Kindergarten

Room 1 – Mrs. Senft

Michael Ammons, Mackenna Beisner, Ryan Benson, Caspian Davis, Mason Diehl, Mikayla Diehl, Kord Dunhom, Alexander Engvaldsen, Juda Esselman, Elena Fountaine, Gemma Shields, Shane Simpson, Aubree Weber, Christopher Wessman, Abigail Wood, Karlee Yattaw

Room 2 – Mrs. Killam

Nathan Aquino, Cole Chulada, Mia Curran, Owen Curtis, Braelyn Davis, Nicholas Dexter, Emma Esselman, Ava Garnish, Bryce Highhouse, Juliet Johannes, Logan Olver, Kenley Roberts, Canyon Ruff, Ella Taylor, Dean Weston, Brayden Yanacek

Room 3 – Mrs. Lyle

John Crowley, Adalee Davis, Kenneth Deighton, Colton Dowe, Jessica Ehranhardt, Nakita Kinney, Adore Menotti, Eliza Myers, Devin Nicoletti, Zavier Olver, Courtney Powner, Sydney Rutledge, Cody Swartwout, Joey Torres, Xander Wilcox

1st Grade

Room 13 – Mrs. Carton

Bridget Chyle, Jacob Cole, Cole Dieterich, Roslyn Dowe, Madison Freiermuth, Kimberlyn Gustafson, Allie Hocker, Jusiah Jenkins, Leah King, Eliana Lothian, Robert MacDowell, Tarynn Murray, Jacob Rake, Mia Shencavitz, Zachary Smith, Samuel Tirney, Brody Walsh, Luke Weston, Benjamin Wood

Room 11 – To be determined

Sydney Busnel, Thomas Coacci, Callum Crossman, Kinley Diehl, Gwendolyn Ehrenhardt, K-Linn Fulkrod, Nathaniel Grillo, Evayw Hansen, Abigail Hunter, Owen King, Lauren Lisoski, Brayden Maciejewski, Willem McElroy, Nathan Messersmith, Jack Montgomery, Kelsey Price, Connor Scanlon, Maximus Schellberg, Kaiden Yattaw

2nd Grade

Room 22 – Mrs. Redick

Wyatt Andersen, Abraham Bryant, Kalyn Clarich, Jacob Crotsley, Corbin Davis, Adam Dutton, Addyson Hunter, Elizabeth Long, Brody Niles, Dylan Patzuk, Paige Rutledge, Jacob Taylor, Connor Tirney, Cara Torres

Room 21 – Mrs. Walsh

Jayden Beisner, Kristoff Bundik, Lacey Cole, Sarah Ehrenhardt, Lucas Fountaine, Abigail Gager, Colton Gries, Carter Hawley, Enazer Jenkins, Karter Mikulak, Hailie Jade Miller, Silas Myers, Timilehin Ogunleye, Zachary Pierson, Paige Schumann, Tristan Skinner

3rd Grade

Room 43 – Mrs. Adams

Abbigail Barton, Nolan Carney, Alexander Curreri, Jordan Day, Logan Dieterich, Lucas Fritz, Hope Griffith, Marissa Infantino, Simon Kowalchuk-Swartz, Otto Lohse, Kady McElroy, Amaia Morales, Carly Muniz, Riley Quick, Justin Scanlon, Sean Smith, Emma Snow, Aiden Torres, Alissa Turner, Morgan Wilcox, Olivia Wood

Room 34 – Mr. Myers

Arisbelle Aquino, Kodie Clarich, Ashlyn Clark, Molly Diehl, Meghan Dowling, Hilary Dunhom, Saige Dunn, Max Freiermuth, Xavier Gonczi, Jack Hook, Natalie Johnson, Lakota Kinney, Kyle O’Brien, Brody Patrisso, Mitchell Ryback, Myla Shields, Cassidy Spaulding, Kaylee Willcox, Scott Wonesky, Alonzo Wood, Addison Yanacek

4th Grade

Room 51 – Mrs. Lukan

Elizabeth Andersen, Kristina Blum, Logan Conklin, Kirsten Dexter, Karleigh Emmett, Samson Fluck, Carson Hedgelon, Landon House, Madelyn Johnson, Clayten LeClere, Emma Menotti, Rylan Montgomery, Jordan Patzuk, Jonathan Sanderson, Gregor Stich, Nathaniel Tracy

Room 41 – Mrs. Martin

Owen Barnes, Jeanine Busnel, Justin Davis, Richard Eldred, Connor Gray, Shannon Hazen, Divine Jenkins, Matthew McKoy, Dakota Michaud, Toluwani Ogunleye, Ava Patrisso, Jeremy Rake, Sydney Roberts, Channing Rutledge, Cody Schuman, Steven Tuttle

Room 53 – Mrs. Hazen

Caleb Bryant, Madison Candella, Max Cummings, Zoey Eldred, Daniel Gager, Karley Halstead, Cameron Hedgelon, Landon Johannes, Amanda Kuta, Rozalyn Mikulak, Elyse Montgomery, Kaylee Piotrowski, Jesse Scarpa, Melanie Swendsen, Jazmyne Varney-Padilla, Laura Wood

Room 52 – Miss Jeffers

Travis Beisner, Kayla Benson, Zachary Brown, Hunter Crotsley, Aurora Dutton, Danielle Gager, Emma Johannes, Rozalyn Maciejewski, Montana Miller, Ava Mullally, Austin Nedwetsky, Ryleigh O’Brien, Drew Rutledge, Ayden Schwesinger, Domenick Wilcox, Thomas Wonesky

6th Grade

Room 63 – Mrs. Gelatt

Ivy Brinkerhoff, Joseph Curreri, Carly DeGrazia, Rocco Fluck, Trent Gombita, Charles Hinton, Aaron Hocker, Lydia Hook, Christian Krasniak, Lakelen LeClere, Andrew Niles, Madison O’Brien, Erik Randall, Eddie Skies, Maggie Yerkes

Room 62 – Mrs. Lang

Kaitlyn Brown, Katie Crum, Kate Dowling, Aidan Fitzgerald, Bennett Fritz, Owen Hawley, Joshua Johannes, Ryanne Langford, Samuel Messersmith, Michael Murphy, Madison Roberts, Hannah Rybak, Camden Skinner, Anthony Stynes, Conlan Wagner, Kevin Warfield

7th Grade

Room 72 – Mr. Casazza

Ethan Andrews, Lars Balthaser, Jocelyn Barnes, Ethan Box, Gwen Cole, Chaz Fulkrod, Olivia Gries, Nicole Hector, Carter Hedgelon, William O’Brien, Abigail Price, Emily Ruggles, Mackenzie Spaulding, Jacob Turner, Aubree Young

Room 71 – Mrs. Gumble

Pauline Ames, Kylie Chrisler, Katherine Crowley, Chase Cummings, Hannah Dunhom, Patience Geer, Raymond Goble, Ozzy Gonczi, Noah Kimmel, Hunter King, Kayla Kuta, Gabriel Skinner, Sydney Tuttle, Keenan Willcox, Haley Wonesky

8th Grade

Room 82 – Mr. Chulada

Isabella Curreri, Joseph DeGori-Cole, Azlyn Fritz, Katie Grund, Drew Hazen, Willard Houghton, Marissa Johannes, Skyler LeClere, Dylan Matylewicz, Keturah Mayers, Aiden McCombs, Isabella Messersmith, Shelby Mueller, Alicia Nedwetzky, Trai Russell, Frank Scarpa, Raymond Swick, Kemper VanHouten, Bowan Whitmore

Room 81 – Mrs. Wood

Nathaniel Box, Timothy Daily, Abigail Fuller, Shawnee Goble, Robert Hansen, Calvin Hedgelon, Taylor Hoag, Cyrus House, Trinity Jachens, Kole Kerber, Suzanna Kuta, Eric Lukan, Greysen Mayers, Max Morea, John Shipton, Sara Snow, Preston Wagner, Deonna Washington, Leah Zak